Tip | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||
The purpose of this site is to publicize solicitations for Architect & Engineering ("A/E") Task Orders ("TO") and to communicate other information relevant to those who are participating and/or teaming on the A/E schedule. |
Using This Site
Below is an explanation of the columns and their meaning.
A/E Category Description: The A/E category from which the requirement is being solicited.
Project Description: Brief project description.
TO Fair Opportunity: List of firms selected to compete for the TO and their associated subcontract POC.
Note: Firms 4 and 5 will be used if the Contracting Officer deems additional firms are necessary for a given requirement.
Solicitation Date: Date the RFQ was transmitted.
Response Due: Initial Due date for qualifications.
Note: If the response date (as amended) has passed, offerors will no longer be able to change the composition of their team.
Response Due as Amended: If the TO was amended and the due date for qualifications was changed, the updated date will be input.
Solicitation PDF: A PDF copy of the RFQ to include the scope of work.
For questions regarding this site, contact Jeralyn.Johnson@dc.gov.
Site Inclusions
A/E TOs will be posted once the solicitation has been sent to all offerors.
If a solicitation is amended to extend the response due date, the new date will be posted in the Response Due as Amended field.
Site Exclusions
TOs solicited under the Cooperative Purchasing clause will not be posted
Amendments will not be available for download
Forecasted TO requirements
Set asides as permitted by local law or regulation
Once a TO is awarded, it will be moved to the Task Order page on the left.
A/E Schedule Tool Box
- FAQ As of 19 November 2017 [PDF]
- Crossing the "Acceptable" Chasm [PDF]
- Category Award Matrix [PDF]
- 27 DCMR [PDF]
- Procurement Practices Reform Act [PDF]
- OCP Solicitation Website [Weblink]
- Contract Invoicing Information [DOC]
- Good to Great Series-CM RFQ Market Response Analysis Presentation Nov 2018 [PDF]
- Certification of Final Indirect Costs [PDF]
- Checklist for Indirect Costs Submission [PDF]
- Cost Summary Template [XLS]
- DSLBD District Connect 2019_Good to Great Refresh [PDF]
- OCP DDOT Procurement Manual [PDF]
A/E Category Description | Project Description | Task Order Fair Opportunity (At Least 3) |
|
| Response Due Amended | Solicitation PDF | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Firm 1 | Firm 2 | Firm 3 | Firm 4 | Firm 5 | |||||||
1 | Cat K - Public Participation & Partnering | District TDM– | AECOM | Alta Planning + Design | Foursquare ITP Lora Byala lbyala@foursquare.com | Kimley-Horn and Associates David Whyte david.whyte@kimley-horn.com | Parsons Stephen Walter stephen.c.walter@parsons.com |
|
| Download Here | |
2 | Cat U - Program Management | DC Circulator Program | Hill International, Inc. | Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc. | WSP, P.C. | Rummel Klepper & Kahl, LLP | AECOM Services Sean Rousseau sean.rousseau@aecom.com | Download Here | |||
3 | OPTION YEAR 1 RFQS | ||||||||||
4 | Cat S Transit Consulting | DC Circulator Program Support Services | AECOM Sean Rousseau sean.rousseau@aecom.com | Kimley-Horn and Associates David Whyte david.whyte@kimley-horn.com | Scott Crumley Kahl scrumley@rkk.com | STV Lara Hegler lara.helger@stvinc.com |
| ||||
5 | Cat D- Construction Engineering and Management Services | Replacing damaged guiderails and impact attenuators CANCELLED | CES Consulting Avtar Singh asingh@ces-consultingllc.com | Jacobs Engineering Group Kenneth C. Shields, kenneth.shields@jacobs.com | KCI Associates of DC Mary Wiedorfer mary.wiedorfer@kci.com | EBA Rizwan Siddiqi rizwan.siddiqi@ebaengineering.com | Dewberry David Hieber dhieber@dewberry.com |
|
|
| |
6 | Cat C Bridge Design | Preliminary and Final Design of New York Ave Bridge over Anacostia | Gannett Flemin Eng. & Architects Steven Hawtof shawtof@GFNET.com | HDR Engineering Philip Riggio philip.riggio@hdrinc.com | Dewberry Kurt Thompson kthompson@dewberry.com | Louis Berger DC LLC Edward Chamberlayne Echamberlayne@louisberger.com | TY Lin inmar.badwan@tylin.com |
|
| ||
7 | Cat D Construction Management Services | Rehab 16th Street Bridge over Piney Branch CANCELLED | Mugdha Pimprikar mpimprikar@sheladia.com | Temple Group Roland Barnes rbarnes@thetemplegroup.com | WSP Donald MacLean donald.maclean@wsp.com | CANCELLED |
|
| |||
8 | Cat D Construction Management Services | Safe Routes ot School CM Service CANCELLED | formerlyAMEC) Jason Wits jason.wits@woodplc.com | Bree & Associates Robert Lancaster robl@breeassociates.com | CES Consulting Avtar Singh asingh@ces-consultingllc.com |
|
| ||||
9 | Cat I Transportation Planning Studies | I66/Rock Creek Parkway/K Street Interchange Study CANCELLED | ALtaPlanning+Design Sarah Thornton sarahthornton@altaplanning.com | HDR Philip Riggio philipriggio@hdrinc.com | Veronica Davis vdavis@nspiregreen.com |
|
| ||||
10 | Cat F Traffic Engineering (Ops & Safety) | Traffic Safety and Engineering - Systemic Analysis | HDR Engineering Nancy Connor (Withdrew) | Sam Schwartz Consulting Richard Retting | STV Incorporated Lara Hegler |
|
| ||||
11 | Cat K - Public Participation & Partnering | Circulator Program Marketing Outreach and Customer Service CANCELLED | Veronica Davis | PRR, Inc. Tracee Strum-Gilliam | AECOM Sean Rousseau (Withdrew) |
|
| ||||
12 | OPTION YEAR 2 RFQS | ||||||||||
13 | Cat R Stormwater Management and Green Infrastructure Design | Cleveland Park Drainage and Watershed Improvements - CANCELLED | AECOM Sean Rousseau | Whitman, Requardt & Associates Joe Makar | Volkert Engineering, PC Ben Lineberry |
|
|
| |||
14 | Category L – Bicycle and Pedestrian Studies, Planning and Design | Near NW III Livabilty Study | Kittelson& Associates Adam Vest | Sabra & Associates, Inc. Ziad Sabra (withdrew) | Toole Design Melany Alliston-Brick | Kimley-Horn and Associates David Whyte (added) (withdrew) |
|
|
| ||
15 | Cat A Roadway Design | K Street Transitway Final Design | A. Morton Thomas, Inc. Richard Higdon | Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson, Inc. Jay Smith | Precision Systems, Inc. Steven Houh | Vanasse Hangen Brustlin, Inc. JenMcGovern | WSP Rolando Amaya |
|
|
| |
16 | Cat N Pavement Management and Infrastructure Data Collection | FY18 Traffic Sign Inventory and Upgrade CANCELLED | AECOM Sean Rousseau (withdrew) | Wood PLC (formerly Amec Foster) Jason Wits (withdrew) | Applied Research Associates Jacob Walter (withdrew) | O'Connell & Lawrence Carrie Foster (withdrew) | Precision Systems, Inc. Steven Houh |
|
|
| |
17 | Cat A Roadway Design | Cleveland Park Drainage Improvements | Delon Hampton & Associates, Chartered Mamo Assefa | Parsons Stephen Walter stephen.c.walter@parsons.com | TY Lin Inmar Badwan inmar.badwan@tylin.com |
|
| Download Here | |||
18 | Cat D Construction Engineering and Management Services | Thermoplastic Pavement Marking Stop Gap | J-Dos International Janice Vieira | Greenman Pedersen KelleNeedle (withdrew) | EBA Engineering Kevin Kreis |
|
| ||||
19 | Cat H Environmental Engineering Investigation and Studies | New York Avenue Streetscape and Trail | Kimley-Horn David Whyte | Whitman Requardt and Associates James Guinter (withdrew) | Stantec Simon Simon | CH2MHill Muhammed Khalid | HDR Engineering Kim Myers (withdrew) |
|
|
| |
20 | Cat A - Roadway Design | Macomb Street NW Reconstruction | HNTB, DC Jon Whitney | KLS Engineering Leverson Boodlal (Withdrew) | Toole Design Melany Alliston-Brick |
|
| Download Here | |||
21 | Category L – Bicycle and Pedestrian Studies, Planning and Design | Bicycle and Pedestrian Facilities Design and Traffic Analysis | Alta Planning+Design Jennifer Baldwin jennifer.baldwin@altaplanning.com (withdrew) | Kimley-Horn David Whyte (withdrew) | Kittelson Bailey Lozner (withdrew) | Vanasse Hangen Brustlin, Inc Mark Colgan (added) | Stantec Bimal Patel (added) |
|
| ||
22 | Cat R – Stormwater Management and Green Infrastructure Design | Broad Branch Stormwater Retrofit Project | Volkert Engineering, PC Ben Lineberry | A. Morton Thomas and Associates, Inc. Laura Mehiel | RK&K, LLP Scott Crumley |
|
| ||||
23 | Cat C – Bridge Design | Southwest/southeast Freeway Bridge (Bridge 1103, 1104 and 1109) including all approaching ramps– Phase 2 | HDR Engineering Thomas Perry | CH2MHill Muhammed Khalid | Hardesty and Hanover Rodney Jarrett |
|
| ||||
24 | Cat D Construction Management Services | Fiber Conduit Inspection and Cleaning | Greenman-Pedersen Kellee Needle (withdrew) | CES Syed Khan | M&J Engineering Robert Carlson |
|
| ||||
25 | Cat A - Roadway Design | Citywide sign structure -upgrade & replacement. Final Design and PS&E package | A. Morton Thomas and Associates, Inc. Laura Mehiel | Gannett Fleming Eng. & Architects Steven Hawtof (withdrew) | AECOM Sean Rousseau (withdrew) | Dewberry Kurt Thompson (added) (withdrew) | Delon Hampton & Associates, Chartered Mamo Assefa (added) |
| |||
26 | Cat A - Roadway Design | I -295 Weight Station Upgrade | Century Engineering, Inc. Ken Stratemeyer | Alpha Corporation Elizabeth Blevins Elizabeth.blevins@alphacorporation.com (withdrew) | Sheladia Assocaites, Inc. Mugdha Pimprikar | WSP Rolando Amaya |
|
| |||
27 | Cat C Bridge Design | Anacostia Metro Pedestrian Bridge | Gannett Fleming StevenHawtof | WSP Rolando Amaya | Michael Baker Kenneth Mobley |
|
| Download Here | |||
28 | Category J – Transportation Research and Technology Transfer | Roadmap for Agency-wide approach to Automated Image Processing | Manuch Amir CDM Smith Inc. (withdrew) | Manzur Elahi Daniel Consultants, Inc. (withdrew) | Steven Houh Precision Systems, Inc. (withdrew) | Mugdha Tipnis WSP | Kittelson& Associates Adam Vest Toole Design Melany Alliston-Brick |
|
| ||
29 | Cat I Transportation Planning Studies | Positive Truck Route | AECOM Sean Rousseau (withdrew) | Alta Planning+Design Jennifer Baldwin jennifer.baldwin@altaplanning.com (withdrew) | WSP Mugdha Tipnis | HDR Engineering Thomas Perry (added) | VHB Daniel Lovas (added) |
|
|
| |
30 | Cat I Transportation Planning Studies | Freight Plan Update | Kittelson Asociates Alek Pochowski (withdrew) | Parsons Transportation Group Ronaldo Nicholson (withdrew) | RKK Scott Crumley (withdrew) | KCI Associates Mary Wiedorfer (added)/withdrew Nelson Nygaard Christopher Forinash (added)/withdrew | Michael Baker Kenneth Mobley (added) Kimley-Horn (added) |
|
|
| |
31 | Cat N Pavement Management and Infrastructure Data Collection | Mobile Pavement Marking Retroflectivity Measurement and Data Collection | O'Connell & Lawrence Carrie Foster (withdrew) | RAMS Engineering Mesfin Lakew | Vanasse Hangen Brustlin (VHB) Daniel Lovas (withdrew) | AECOM Sean Rousseau (added)/(withdrew) | Precision Systems, Inc. Steven Houh (added) Applied Research Associates Maxx Leach (added) |
|
|
| |
32 | Cat A Roadway Design | North Capitol Street Corridor Study | CV, Inc Chinmay Vyas (withdrew) | KLS Engineering Leverson Boodlal | Wallace Montgomery & Assoc. Robert Hudson |
|
| Download Here | |||
33 | Cat D Construction Management and Inspection Services | Upgrade and Repair to Weigh-in-motion (WIM) | Cube Root Daniel Davies | Temple Group Roland Barnes | Parsons Ronaldo Nicholson | Download Here | |||||
34 | Cat N Pavement Management and Infrastructure Data Collection Services | FY 22 Sidewalk Condition Assessment | AECOM Sean Rousseau (withdrew) | O'Connell & Lawrence Carrie Foster | Vanasse Hangen Brustlin, Inc. Daniel Lovas (withdrew) | Applied Research Associates Maxx Leach (added) | Wood PLC(formerly Amec Foster) Greg Williams (added) | Amendment 1 Amendment 2 | |||
35 | Cat L Bicycle and Pedestrian Studies Planning & Design | Suitland Parkway Trail Rehab Conceptual Engineering | Nelson Nygaard Christopher Forinash | Toole Design Melany Alliston-Brick | Vanasse Hangen Brustlin, Inc. Mark Colgan | Download Here |